Is Kendall-Jackson Vintner's Reserve California Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, California, 13.5% ABV, 750ml Glass Bottle, 5-150ml Servings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sauvignon Blanc Wine, Lime, Melon And Pear Flavors, Sulfites
Check Kendall-Jackson Vintner's Reserve California Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, California, 13.5% ABV, 750ml Glass Bottle, 5-150ml Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kendall-Jackson Vintner's Reserve California Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, California, 13.5% ABV, 750ml Glass Bottle, 5-150ml Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Josh Cellars Chardonnay California White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.50% ABV
Matua New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, 750ml Glass wine bottle, New Zealand, 13 % ABV
Barefoot Cellars Merlot Red Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle 13% ABV
Robert Mondavi Private Selection Bourbon Barrel Aged Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine,750ml Bottle,14.5% ABV
Where to buy
Kendall-Jackson Vintner's Reserve California Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, California, 13.5% ABV, 750ml Glass Bottle, 5-150ml Servings is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


