Is Kendamil Toddler Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • whole goat milk
  • goat whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Goat Milk, Goat Whey Powder, Lactose, Vegetable Oils (sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Galacto-oligosaccharides, Less Than 2% Of: Tri Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Schizochytrium Sp. Oil, Mortierella Alpina Oil, Ferrous Sulphate, Nucleotides (cytidine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Uridine-5'-monophosphate, Adenosine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Inosine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine-5'-monophosphate), L-carnitine, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Acetate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Phytomenadione, Cholecalciferol, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Milk, May Contain Cow Milk Proteins. Not Suitable For Children With Cow's Milk Protein Allergy. A Type Of Prebiotic. A Plant-based Source Of Arachidonic Acid (ara). A Plant-based Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (dha). Low Erucic Rapeseed Oil. Contains Milk. It may also contain Cow Milk Proteins.

Check Kendamil Toddler Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go