Is Kendamil Toddler Drink Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Goat Milk, Goat Whey Powder, Lactose, Vegetable Oils (sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Galacto-oligosaccharides, Less Than 2% Of: Tri Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Schizochytrium Sp. Oil, Mortierella Alpina Oil, Ferrous Sulphate, Nucleotides (cytidine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Uridine-5'-monophosphate, Adenosine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Inosine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine-5'-monophosphate), L-carnitine, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Acetate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Phytomenadione, Cholecalciferol, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Milk, May Contain Cow Milk Proteins. Not Suitable For Children With Cow's Milk Protein Allergy. A Type Of Prebiotic. A Plant-based Source Of Arachidonic Acid (ara). A Plant-based Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (dha). Low Erucic Rapeseed Oil. Contains Milk. It may also contain Cow Milk Proteins.

Check Kendamil Toddler Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go