Is Kendel Ginger Unsweetened Instant Tea, Ginger Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH GINGER EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN
Check Kendel Ginger Unsweetened Instant Tea, Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kendel Ginger Unsweetened Instant Tea, Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


