Is Kendel Unsweetened Instant Ginger Turmeric Tea, Unsweetened Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH GINGER EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN
Check Kendel Unsweetened Instant Ginger Turmeric Tea, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kendel Unsweetened Instant Ginger Turmeric Tea, Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


