Is Kenny's 300 Salted Caramel Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (52%), Water, Erythritol (968), Whole Egg, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salted Caramel Ripple (5%) (sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Butter (from Milk), Vegetable Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Burnt Sugar, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (440)), Cream (1%) (from Milk), Plant Fiber, Sugar, Humectant (422), Natural Flavour, Salt (0.24%), Thickener (412, 410), Sweetener (9660). Contains Milk And Eggs. May Contain Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Kenny's 300 Salted Caramel Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking