Is Kenny's 300 Salted Caramel Frozen Dessert Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • plant fiber
  • vegetable gum

plant fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (52%), Water, Erythritol (968), Whole Egg, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salted Caramel Ripple (5%) (sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Butter (from Milk), Vegetable Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Burnt Sugar, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (440)), Cream (1%) (from Milk), Plant Fiber, Sugar, Humectant (422), Natural Flavour, Salt (0.24%), Thickener (412, 410), Sweetener (9660). Contains Milk And Eggs. May Contain Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Kenny's 300 Salted Caramel Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking