Is Kenny's Cherry Juicy Twists, 5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Water, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Salt, Glycerol Monostearate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lecithin, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red No, 40), Ascorbic Acid

Check Kenny's Cherry Juicy Twists, 5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kenny's Cherry Juicy Twists, 5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go