Is Kenny's English Mustard Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Thickener (modified Starch), Salt, Sugar, Turmeric, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Natural Colour (lutein Extract), Preservative (potassium Sorbate). Contains Mustard.
Check Kenny's English Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenny's English Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


