Is Kenny's Orange Crush Licorice Twists (4 Packs) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Salt, Glycerol Monostearate, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Ascorbic Acid
Check Kenny's Orange Crush Licorice Twists (4 Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenny's Orange Crush Licorice Twists (4 Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
American Licorice Company Red Vines Licorice Twists Original Red Jar - 3.5 Lb
Red Vines Made Simple Twists Berry Licorice, 4 Oz.
Where to buy
Kenny's Orange Crush Licorice Twists (4 Packs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


