Is Kens 362361 Kens Caesar Dressing- Case of 60 Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a balanced savory profile; smooth, thick texture coats greens evenly. Commonly used on classic and mixed salads, as a dip or sandwich spread, and for cold pasta or vegetable salads. Reviewers note consistent quality, convenient bulk packaging, and reliable flavor for catering or foodservice, easy portioning.
Why it's not dairy free
- romano cheese
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a balanced savory profile; smooth, thick texture coats greens evenly. Commonly used on classic and mixed salads, as a dip or sandwich spread, and for cold pasta or vegetable salads. Reviewers note consistent quality, convenient bulk packaging, and reliable flavor for catering or foodservice, easy portioning.
Ingredients
Oz Travel Size Salad Dressing In Individually Sealed Single Serving Pouch, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Vinegar, Water, Romano Cheese, Corn Syrup, Salt, Garlic, Spice, Anchovy Powder, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene
Check Kens 362361 Kens Caesar Dressing- Case of 60 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens 362361 Kens Caesar Dressing- Case of 60 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Kens 362361 Kens Caesar Dressing- Case of 60 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


