Is Kens Honey Mustard Dressing (case of 60) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Prepared Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric And Spices), Distilled Vinegar, Water, Honey, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Clacium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor

Check Kens Honey Mustard Dressing (case of 60) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Honey Mustard Dressing (case of 60) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryHoney
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping
Egg Free? Kens Honey Mustard Dressing (case of 60) | Spoonful