Is Ken's Steak House Buttermilk Ranch Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Natural Flavor (Milk), Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spice, Cream, Buttermilk, Non Fat Dry Milk

Check Ken's Steak House Buttermilk Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House Buttermilk Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sMeijer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSnacking