Is Ken's Steak House Buttermilk Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • buttermilk solids

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Natural Flavor (Milk), Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spice, Cream, Buttermilk, Non Fat Dry Milk

Check Ken's Steak House Buttermilk Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House Buttermilk Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sMeijer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSnacking