Is Ken's Steak House Buttermilk Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream powder
  • cultured buttermilk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil , Cultured Buttermilk , Water , Vinegar , Sugar , Egg Yolk , Salt , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Garlic Juice , Monosodium Glutamate , Onion Juice , Polysorbate 60 , Whey , Maltodextrin , Natural Flavor , Xanthan Gum , Phosphoric Acid , Spice , Sorbic Acid ( Preservative ) , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Vinegar Powder , Sour Cream Powder , Lactic Acid , Propylene Glycol Alginate , Milk , Citric Acid , Calcium Disodium EDTA ( To Protect Flavor ) .

Check Ken's Steak House Buttermilk Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House Buttermilk Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping