Is Ken's Steak House Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Sugar, Tabasco Brand Pepper Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Spice, Mustard Flour, Anchovies, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene (color), Dried. Contains: Fish (anchovy), Milk.
Check Ken's Steak House Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


