Is Ken's Steak House Caesar Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- anchovies
- fish
- anchovy
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano cheese
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Sugar, Tabasco Brand Pepper Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Spice, Mustard Flour, Anchovies, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene (color), Dried. Contains: Fish (anchovy), Milk.
Check Ken's Steak House Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


