Is Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • blue cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A chunky, creamy dressing with a bold, tangy, slightly pungent flavor and noticeable textured pieces; commonly used to top salads, serve as a vegetable or wing dip, or add richness to sandwiches. Reviewers note substantial chunk size, thick consistency, consistent flavor, and convenient 16‑fl‑oz packaging for regular everyday home use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Sodium And Calcium Caseinates, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Garlic (Dried), Polysorbate 60, Onion (Dried), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Yeast Extract, Spice, Beta Carotene, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil

Check Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping