Is KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS (SOUR CREAM [CREAM NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC,* XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, GARLIC POWDER, RED BELL PEPPER*, POLYSORBATE 60, SPICE, ONION,* NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


