Is KEN'S STEAK HOUSE DRESSING, CHEF'S RESERVE, DRESSING, FARMHOUSE RANCH, WITH BUTTERMILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • salt, garlic juice, buttermilk solids, natural flavor
  • buttermilk solids
  • buttermilk

salt, garlic juice, buttermilk solids, natural flavor

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, GARLIC JUICE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), ONION,* CARROT,* ONION JUICE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, RED BELL PEPPER,* POLYSORBATE 60, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE

Check KEN'S STEAK HOUSE DRESSING, CHEF'S RESERVE, DRESSING, FARMHOUSE RANCH, WITH BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping