Is Ken's Steak House Dressing Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Duon Mustard Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Honey, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Oleoresin Paprika (color), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Corn Yrup. Natural Flavor. Contains Egg.

Check Ken's Steak House Dressing Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HoneyTangySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping