Is Ken's Steak House Dressing - Fat Free Honey Dijon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- nonfat milk
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- sour cream
- sour cream solids
- contains less than 2% of salt, sour cream solids
- cultured buttermilk
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CULTURED BUTTERMILK,* HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DUON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICE), HONEY, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS (SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK), NONFAT MILK POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC JUICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), EGG WHITES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ONION JUICE POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Ken's Steak House Dressing - Fat Free Honey Dijon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Dressing - Fat Free Honey Dijon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Dressing - Fat Free Honey Dijon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


