Is Ken's Steak House Dressing - Fat Free Honey Dijon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • sour cream solids
  • contains less than 2% of salt, sour cream solids
  • cultured buttermilk

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CULTURED BUTTERMILK,* HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DUON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICE), HONEY, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS (SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK), NONFAT MILK POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC JUICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), EGG WHITES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ONION JUICE POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Ken's Steak House Dressing - Fat Free Honey Dijon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House Dressing - Fat Free Honey Dijon is available at 3 retailers

AmazonShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping