Is Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The dressing delivers bright fruit-forward sweetness with a mild nutty finish and a smooth, pourable, creamy texture. Shoppers commonly use it on mixed greens, fruit salads, and as a drizzle over grilled proteins. Reviewers mention balanced sweetness, easy pourability, consistent flavor, and occasional texture variation between batches and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Walnuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Omega 3 (Fish Oil And Fish Gelatin (Contains Tilapia, Sardine And Anchovy)), Spice, Red Raspberry Juice, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Onion (Dried), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Maltodextrin, Red 40, Blue 1, Distilled Vinegar, Blue 1

Check Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut is available at 7 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingGarnishing