Is Ken's Steak House Dressing Raspberry Pecan Fat Free 9oz BTL Dairy Free?

Description
This fruit-and-nut flavored vinaigrette offers bright berry notes with subtle nutty undertones, a smooth pourable consistency that coats greens evenly, and is commonly used on salads, spinach, and as a fruit dip. Reviews frequently mention pleasant sweetness, balanced tang, convenience of the bottle, and suitability for light, everyday meals, often.

Description
This fruit-and-nut flavored vinaigrette offers bright berry notes with subtle nutty undertones, a smooth pourable consistency that coats greens evenly, and is commonly used on salads, spinach, and as a fruit dip. Reviews frequently mention pleasant sweetness, balanced tang, convenience of the bottle, and suitability for light, everyday meals, often.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Cucumber Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Pecan Meal (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Onion Juice Powder, Potassium Sorbate and Benzoate (Preservatives), Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic (Dried), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Blue 1.
Check Ken's Steak House Dressing Raspberry Pecan Fat Free 9oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Dressing Raspberry Pecan Fat Free 9oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Dressing Raspberry Pecan Fat Free 9oz BTL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


