Is Ken's Steak House Dressing Raspberry Pecan Fat Free 9oz BTL Gluten Free?

Description
This fruit-and-nut flavored vinaigrette offers bright berry notes with subtle nutty undertones, a smooth pourable consistency that coats greens evenly, and is commonly used on salads, spinach, and as a fruit dip. Reviews frequently mention pleasant sweetness, balanced tang, convenience of the bottle, and suitability for light, everyday meals, often.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
This fruit-and-nut flavored vinaigrette offers bright berry notes with subtle nutty undertones, a smooth pourable consistency that coats greens evenly, and is commonly used on salads, spinach, and as a fruit dip. Reviews frequently mention pleasant sweetness, balanced tang, convenience of the bottle, and suitability for light, everyday meals, often.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Cucumber Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Pecan Meal (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Onion Juice Powder, Potassium Sorbate and Benzoate (Preservatives), Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic (Dried), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Blue 1.
Check Ken's Steak House Dressing Raspberry Pecan Fat Free 9oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Dressing Raspberry Pecan Fat Free 9oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Dressing Raspberry Pecan Fat Free 9oz BTL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


