Is Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Spice, Anchovies, Xanthan Gum, Red Pepper.
Check Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


