Is Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

Description
Sweet tangy honey mustard with a smooth creamy texture in a convenient squeeze bottle. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip, and glaze for meats. Reviewers frequently cite easy dispensing and consistent texture; opinions vary on sweetness intensity, with some finding it notably sweeter than expected for many.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet tangy honey mustard with a smooth creamy texture in a convenient squeeze bottle. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip, and glaze for meats. Reviewers frequently cite easy dispensing and consistent texture; opinions vary on sweetness intensity, with some finding it notably sweeter than expected for many.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar And Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Honey, Invert Syrup, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Yellow 5
Check Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


