Is Ken's Steak House Jalapeno Ranch Dressing Cup Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Water, Green Jalapeno, Vinegar (Cider, Distilled), Egg Yolk, Contains Less than 2% of: Salt, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Buttermilk Solids, Sugar, Red Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Onion, Garlic, Sodium Benzoate and Calcium Disodium EDTA as Preservatives, Yeast Extract, Sorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil.
Check Ken's Steak House Jalapeno Ranch Dressing Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Jalapeno Ranch Dressing Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Jalapeno Ranch Dressing Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


