Is Ken's Steak House Jalapeno Ranch Dressing Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • buttermilk

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Water, Green Jalapeno, Vinegar (Cider, Distilled), Egg Yolk, Contains Less than 2% of: Salt, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Buttermilk Solids, Sugar, Red Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Onion, Garlic, Sodium Benzoate and Calcium Disodium EDTA as Preservatives, Yeast Extract, Sorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil.

Check Ken's Steak House Jalapeno Ranch Dressing Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House Jalapeno Ranch Dressing Cup is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping