Is Ken's Steak House Light Options Salad Dressing, 9 Ounce (Pack of 3) (Parmesan & Peppercorn) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream solids
  • cultured milk
  • buttermilk solids
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Omega 3 (Fish Oil And Fish Gelatin (Contains: Tilapia, Sardine, And Anchovy)), Sour Cream Solids (Milk), Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Garlic, Cracked Black Pepper, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor, Spice, Dried

Check Ken's Steak House Light Options Salad Dressing, 9 Ounce (Pack of 3) (Parmesan & Peppercorn) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House Light Options Salad Dressing, 9 Ounce (Pack of 3) (Parmesan & Peppercorn) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryPepperyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping