Is Ken's Steak House LITE Honey Mustard Dressing Topping & Spread - 24 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Sugar, Honey, Invert Syrup, Maltodextrin, Egg Yolk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Paprika, Yellow 5, Dried

Check Ken's Steak House LITE Honey Mustard Dressing Topping & Spread - 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House LITE Honey Mustard Dressing Topping & Spread - 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping