Is Kens Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Garlic & Basil Salad Dressi... Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheese

pasteurized part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward vinaigrette offers bright, savory herb notes with a balanced tang and light, oil-slick texture that coats greens smoothly. Commonly used on mixed salads, pasta salads, sandwiches, and as a marinade or dip. Reviewers often mention pleasant flavor, versatile use, and consistent bottle pourability, with occasional comments on intensity levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Juice, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Garlic (Dried), Basil (Dried), Garlic, Spice, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dried), Annatto And Tumeric Extracts (Color)

Check Kens Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Garlic & Basil Salad Dressi... against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Garlic & Basil Salad Dressi... is available at 11 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping