Is Kens Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Garlic & Basil Salad Dressi... Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward vinaigrette offers bright, savory herb notes with a balanced tang and light, oil-slick texture that coats greens smoothly. Commonly used on mixed salads, pasta salads, sandwiches, and as a marinade or dip. Reviewers often mention pleasant flavor, versatile use, and consistent bottle pourability, with occasional comments on intensity levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Juice, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Garlic (Dried), Basil (Dried), Garlic, Spice, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dried), Annatto And Tumeric Extracts (Color)

Check Kens Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Garlic & Basil Salad Dressi... against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Garlic & Basil Salad Dressi... is available at 11 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping