Is Ken's Steak House Supreme Blue Cheese Dressing, Supreme Blue Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BLUE CHEESE ([CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, POLYSORBATE 60, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GARLIC, * ONION, * PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE.
Check Ken's Steak House Supreme Blue Cheese Dressing, Supreme Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Supreme Blue Cheese Dressing, Supreme Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


