Is Kens Thousand Island Dressing (Case of 60) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oz Travel Size Salad Dressing In Individually Sealed Single Serving Pouch, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Chile Sauce, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Pickle Relish, Egg Yolk, Salt, Spices, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Onion, Sodium Benzo

Check Kens Thousand Island Dressing (Case of 60) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Thousand Island Dressing (Case of 60) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping