Is KENSINGTON CRUNCH GRANOLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk powder
  • whey solids

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT), PREMOSE (MALTED BARLEY, CORN), HONEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MILK POWDER (WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE), MOLASSES, VANILLA AND SALT (PACKAGED ON THE SAME EQUIPMENT WITH OTHER NUT, DAIRY, WHEAT & SOY PRODUCTS).

Check KENSINGTON CRUNCH GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetVanillaMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go