Is Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Ham & Cheese Loaf, Deli Sliced Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk/soy
- cream
- cultured milk
- dried whey
- american cheese
- pasteurized processed american cheese
milk/soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Pasteurized Processed American Cheese (American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Beta Carotene, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin ), Dried Whey, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Protein Concentrate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings, Sodium Diacetate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavoring, Browned In Hot Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Contains: Milk/soy
Check Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Ham & Cheese Loaf, Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Ham & Cheese Loaf, Deli Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Ham & Cheese Loaf, Deli Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice


