Is KENTUCKY CHEESE SPREAD, BEER, MEDIUM Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sharp-cheddar Cheese Food ((Cheddar Cheese Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Cream, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum, Apo Carotenal Solution 2), Beer, Garlic Powder And Spices

Check KENTUCKY CHEESE SPREAD, BEER, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KENTUCKY CHEESE SPREAD, BEER, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMaltyButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking