Is KENTUCKY COLE SLAW Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLK, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR, ONIONS, CARROTS, CIDER VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, REDUCED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY), CELERY SEED, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, AND GUM TRAGACANTH, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE)
Check KENTUCKY COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KENTUCKY COLE SLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich


