Is Kentucky Legend Artisan Crafted Turkey Browned in Oil, 14 Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- browned in soybean
browned in soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Sodium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Browned In Soybean, Cottonseed Oil
Check Kentucky Legend Artisan Crafted Turkey Browned in Oil, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kentucky Legend Artisan Crafted Turkey Browned in Oil, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Oscar Mayer Carving Board Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast Browned With Caramel Color
Kentucky Legend Gluten-Free Diced Hickory Smoked Ham, 8 Oz.
WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Kentucky Legend Artisan Crafted Turkey Browned in Oil, 14 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


