Is Kentucky Legend Brown Sugar Sliced Quarter Ham, 1.7-3.5 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural flavors

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coated with: Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Water, Tomato Paste, Pineapple, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Onion Puree, Natural Flavors, Crushed Garlic (Garlic, Citric Acid), Hibiscus, Turmeric, Citric Acid. Turkey Breast, Water, 1.5% or Less of Sea Salt, Sugar, Honey, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors (Contains Maltodextrin), Safflower Oil.

Check Kentucky Legend Brown Sugar Sliced Quarter Ham, 1.7-3.5 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kentucky Legend Brown Sugar Sliced Quarter Ham, 1.7-3.5 lb is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch