Is KENTUCKY STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE, BOURBON-BLACK PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH-FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), CIDER VINEGAR, JIM BEAM BOURBON, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, MOLASSES, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, RED CHILI FLAKE, ALLSPICE.
Check KENTUCKY STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE, BOURBON-BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KENTUCKY STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE, BOURBON-BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


