Is Kentucky's Original Kentucky Legend Brown Sugar Smoked Ham Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With Water, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Kentucky's Original Kentucky Legend Brown Sugar Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSide DishMeal Prep