Is Kenwood Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon, Sonoma Mountain Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cabernet Sauvignon, Black Cherry & Currant Aromas, Notes Of Cocoa Bean & Mint
Check Kenwood Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon, Sonoma Mountain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenwood Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon, Sonoma Mountain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Decoy California Cabernet Sauvignon, Red Wine, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 13.9% ABV
Barefoot Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon, Red Wine, 750 mL
Yellow Tail Cabernet Sauvignon Australia Red Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.50% ABV
Lindemans Wine Cabernet Sauvignon Bold Bin 45 - 750 Ml
St. Regis De-alcoholized Cabernet Sauvignon
Where to buy
Kenwood Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon, Sonoma Mountain is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


