Is Keogh's Atlantic Sea Salt and Irish Cider Vinegar Crisps, Atlantic Sea Salt and Irish Cider Vinegar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES (60%).SUNFLOWER OIL (30%), SEA SALT (3%), LACTOSE (MILK), SUGAR, DRIED LLEWELLYN'S CIDER VINEGAR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), DRIED MALT VINEGAR (BARLEY), DRIED BALSAMIC VINEGAR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN). YEAST EXTRACT ACIDITY REGULATORS: CITRIC ACID & MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURING, RAPESEED OIL.

Check Keogh's Atlantic Sea Salt and Irish Cider Vinegar Crisps, Atlantic Sea Salt and Irish Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go