Is Keogh's Extra Crunchy Crinkle Cut Flame Grilled Irish Steak Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked irish beef
  • natural flavouring

cooked irish beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes (63%), sunflower oil, yeast extract, rice flour, salt, onion, sugar, maltodextrin, black pepper, natural flavouring, cooked irish beef, acidity regulator: citric acid, paprika extract.

Check Keogh's Extra Crunchy Crinkle Cut Flame Grilled Irish Steak against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go