Is Kerala Chinese Salt & Chilli Pepper Seasoning Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt 33%, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic (naturally Contains Sulphites), Chilli 5%, Fennel, Ginger, Anise, Cinnamon, Cloves. Contains Sulphites. It may also contain of Peanuts and Mustard.

Check Kerala Chinese Salt & Chilli Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SaltySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingGarnishing