Is Kerala Porotta Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine (Palm Oil Based), Sugar, Salt And Raising Agent (E500)
Check Kerala Porotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerala Porotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
FlakyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSide DishSnacking


