Is Keri Fruit Drink Pulpy Orange & Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (16.5%), Sugar, Mango Puree from Concentrate (4.6%), Citrus Pulp (3.4%), Food Acid (330), Flavour, Antioxidant (300), Preservative (202), Colour (160a).

Check Keri Fruit Drink Pulpy Orange & Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keri Fruit Drink Pulpy Orange & Mango is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Keri Fruit Drink Pulpy Orange & Mango | Spoonful